Top

Archives 2016

2016 BIG Salsa Festival

HOTEL

Grand Hyatt San Antonio
600 E. Market Street
San Antonio, Texas, USA 78205

BANDS

  • Thursday Night: Joan Soriano  |  
  • Friday Night: Ray De La Paz  |    |  Jimmy Bosch  |  
  • Saturday Night: Luisito Carrion  |  
  • Sunday Night: Tito Nieves |  

DJS

  • DJ Gonzo
  • DJ Sisco
  • DJ Amauri
  • DJ Brian Gomez
  • DJ Kenny
  • DJ Plaziuz
  • Dj Muñeco Caliente
  • DJ Dio
  • DJ David Cruz
  • DJ EFX
  • DJ Wander Rosario
  • DJ FAVIAN
  • DJ Bowie Romero
  • DJ Cuba

PERFORMERS

icon_fri_perf

Adolfo Team World Project
Collective Essence Student Team Challenge
Amaya Dance Apprentice Team
AYENEMES KIDS / LADIES TEAM
BACHATEA/KIZOMBA TEAM
Casino Stars Semi-Pro
Colorado Dance On2 Mambo Squad
Con Sabor Ladies Edition- TEXAS
Culmination
Culture Beat Dance Team
Culture Beat Little Stars
Impulso
Island Touch Ladies Bachata
Karel Flores – SF
Karen and Ricardo
Karla y Su Sabor de Houston
Klave FX Girls
Mamboki
Marc Brewer and Kiri Chapman
MG Dance
Pasion Ardiente
Pushia Presentations
Quimbara
Raye & Irene
RGS fusion
RITMO/MENEYA INTERMEDIATE TEAM
RITMO en Eyos
Salsannati Dance Company
Seduxion
Tito and Tamara
Yamulee
Yamulee Project Intermediate

icon_sat_perf

MATINEE SHOWCASE
Alpha Midway Dance Team
Ale & Pemo
Amaya Dance Student Team
Amaya Dance Teens
Cali Dance Bachata Team
Casino Stars El Power Bachata Team
El Juez Final
El Sabor De Houston Ametuer Team
Island Touch Teams- Matos Touch
Lindas de Doza
Mambo y Sabor
SOLARES
Third Coast Salseros
Viridance Studio Kids
TropiTumbao Student Dance Team
Wander y Johann
Yamulee Project – Oklahoma City

PRIME TIME SHOWCASE
Amaya Dance Semi-Pro Team
BNF Tango
Casino Stars
Culture Beat Entertainment
Daniel and Desiree
Island Touch Team
Jorge and Maria
Karel Flores Texas
Karen and Ricardo
Klave FX Boys
Klave FX Kids
Lorenz Dance
Majesty and Motion
Marc Brewer and Kiri Chapman
MG Dance
MINI YENYERE GOLD
Puerto Rico Kizomba
Rafael and Carine
Sabor de Houston Semi-Pro
Salsa Y Control
Terry and Cecile
Texas Elite Ladies Collaboration
Timba Tumbao Semi-Pro Team
Tito and Tamara
Top Shelf Dancers
UMDA
Pasiones Dance Company
Yamulee
Yamulee Project Houston
Yenyere

icon_sun_perf

MATINEE SHOWCASE
ATX Fusion Dance Co
Amaya Dance Training Team
Casino Stars Training Team
Diveyas
Island Touch Ladies Salsa
Karla Blanco y Josema Pabon
MINI YENYERE SILVER
N’salsat Saltillo
Raye & Risa Tallent
Rock City Mambo
Quimbara Dance
Sabor de Austin
Timba Tumbao Beginner Team

PRIME TIME SHOWCASE
Amanda Cardona Boogaloo Challege Team
Arturo y Elisa
Barry and Christen
BNF Tango
Clave y Tumbao Alabama
Daniel & Daisy Team Project
Desiree Ladies Nashville
Go Dance Va Bailar Team
Hustle and Salsa Houston Team
Island Touch Kizomba
Kanonazo Dance Team
Karel Flores Challenge
LG Productions
Majesty and Motion
Marc and Kiri Challenge
MEYUNBE (SALSA SEMI PRO TEAM)
MG Dance
NRG (SALSA STUDENT TEAM)
Oskar y Olivia
Pa La Rumba
Rafael and Carine
Rock City Ritmo
Salrica Student Team
Salsa Y Control
Seduxion
UMDA
Va Bailar Dance Company
Yamulee Challenge
Yenyere

Site Design & Ticketing System by Tammy Roque