Top

Workshop Schedule

2017 WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

* DAY WORKSHOPS:  Must have a Workshop, Full Event or Performers Pass to attend day workshops.
* Tentative Workshop Schedule. Locations and times are subject to change without notice.

* Challenges must be purchased prior to the day of the class.

THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY  SUNDAYTHU


THURSDAY, August 10th

TIMERoom A (Main)ROOM BROOM CRepublic
8:00 PMJorjet
Bachata
All Levels
Juan Matos
Mambo Shines/Pachanga
Intermediate
9:00 PMMG Dance
Modern Bachata
Intermediate
Yamulee
NY Style Shines/Partner Work
Intermediate

top

FRI

FRIDAY, August 11th

TIMERoom A (Main)ROOM BROOM CRepublic
11:00 AM***DODGEBALL CHALLENGE***
12:00 PM
1:00 PMAdolfo Indacochea
Mambo Shines/Turn Combination
Intermediate
Salsa y Control
Salsa Shines On1
All Levels
CHALLENGE - Bachata
MG Elites
(Purchase Required)
2:00 PMAtaca y La Alemana
Island Touch Bachata
All Levels
Marc and Kiri
Lifts w/ Technique
All Levels
3:00 PMMarco and Karel
Shines and Patterns w/Style
Intermediate
Majesty in Motion
On2 Mambo Patterns
Intermediate
CHALLENGE - Lifts & Lyrical
Marc & Kiri
(Purchase Required)
CHALLENGE - On2 Partnerwork
Yamulee
(Purchase Required)
4:00 PMTito & Tamara
Cha Cha On2
Intermediate
Magna Gopal
Body Movement with Musicality
All Levels
5:00 PMTech Rehearsal
Friday Night Showcase
Salsa y Control
Cha Cha Shines On2
Intermediate

top

SAT

SATURDAY, August 12th

TIMERoom A (Main)ROOM BROOM CRepublic 
10:00 AMSalomon Amaya
Salsa On1
Beginner
Damian Guzman
Sensual Bachata
Beginner
Favian Bustos
Urban Kizomba Movement
Intermediate
11:00 AMAdrian y Anita
Turn Combinations
Advance
Tony & Gracie
Bachata Shines
Intermediate
Ansima
Cha Cha
Intermediate
CHALLENGE - Bachata
MG Elites
(Purchase Required)
12:00 PM Majesty in Motion
Salsa Partnering & Musicality
All Levels
Marc and Kiri
Zouk
All Levels
Adolfo Advance Master Class
Shines & Partner Work On2
(Purchase Required)
1:00 PMRobert & Jariel
NY Style Shines
Int/Adv
Selene Tovar
Ladies Styling
Intermediate
2:00 PMAtaca y La Alemana
Island Touch Bachata
Intermediate
Magna Gopal
Spinning Technique (Solo Spins)
All Levels
CHALLENGE - Lifts & Lyrical
Marc & Kiri
(Purchase Required)
CHALLENGE - On2 Partnerwork
Yamulee
(Purchase Required)
3:00 PMRicardo y Karen
Unique Tricks
All Levels
Magna Gopal
Partnering Technique
All Levels
4:00 PMEric Baez
Mambo Shines & Patterns
Intermediate
El Tiguere
Bachata Traditional Flavor
All Levels
5:00 PMTech Rehearsal
Saturday Night Showcase
Adrian y Anita
Mens Shines
Intermediate
Adrian y Anita
Ladies Styling
Intermediate
Maelo Ruiz
Meet the Singer
All Levels

top

SUN

SUNDAY, August 13th

TIMERoom A (Main)ROOM BROOM CRepublic
10:00 AMLorenz NY
NYC Signature
Intermediate
Michelle y Anita
On1 Turn Combination
Intermediate
Monica & Billy
Kizomba
Beginner
11:00 AMTito y Tamara
Classy Smooth On2 Moves
Intermediate
Brian Gomez
Bachata Shines and Partnerwork
Intermediate
Johan and Alyssa
Mambo Patterns
Intermediate
CHALLENGE - Bachata
MG Elites
(Purchase Required)
12:00 PMKarel Flores
Ladies Styling/Shines
Int/Adv
Ernesto y Maritza
Cha Cha
Intermediate
Atacando Bachata Shines
Island Touch Advance Masters Class
(Purchase Required)
1:00 PMYamulee
Shines & Partner Work On2
All Levels
Casino Stars
Rumba
Intermediate
2:00 PMMarco & Karel
Shines and Patterns w/Style
Int/Adv
El Tiguere
Bachata Traditional Flavor
All Levels
CHALLENGE - Lifts & Lyrical
Marc & Kiri
(Purchase Required)
CHALLENGE - On2 Partnerwork
Yamulee
(Purchase Required)
3:00 PMRicardo y Karen
Unique Tricks
All Levels
Ernesto Bulnes
Afro Fusion On2 Shines
Advance
4:00 PMJuan Matos
Mambo Shines/Pachanga
Int/Adv
MG Dance
Bachata Caliente
Intermediate
5:00 PMTech Rehearsal
Sunday Night Showcase
Eric Baez
Mambo Shines & Patterns
Intermediate
Vladimir y Cindi
Bachata Sensual
Intermediate

top

Site Design & Ticketing System by Tammy Roque